The Local Scene #2

  1. Finally – Hurdles
  2. Neria – The Willow
  3. Burden of Life – Geistesblitz
  4. Litti – Sprache in grau
  5. The Turningons – Johnny is in
  6. Burned Black Boots – Nobody will love you like me
  7. Loop Schrauber / Clap Cotton – Midday Stroll
  8. Liquid – Regensburger Juggernaut
  9. Atlas Cube – Fortress of Rain
  10. Park Punk – Das ist Punkrock
  11. Redhead Gang – Colourblind
  12. Beastie Boys – An Open Letter to N.Y.C.
  13. Filistine – Central Park

Metal Illness #4

  1. Arch Enemy – The World is Yours
  2. The Agonist – As One we Survive
  3. In This Moment – Blood
  4. Cripper – Animal of Prey
  5. The Order of Chaos – Breakpoint
  6. Trees of Eternity – My Requiem
  7. Oceans od Slumber – The Decay of Disregard
  8. Krypteria – All Systems Go
  9. Hellsongs – Run to the Hills
  10. After Forever – Equally Destructive
  11. Jinjer – Judgment (& Punishment)
  12. Cerebral Bore – The Bald Cadaver

Virtual Injection #2

  1. The Roches – We
  2. Lush – De-Luxe
  3. Ween – Even If You Don’t
  4. Pink Floyd – Lucy Leave
  5. The Young Gods – Longue Route (Remix)
  6. T.S.O.L. – Glass Streets
  7. Bruce Springsteen – State Trooper (Trentemøller Remix)
  8. Holger Czukay, Jah Wobble, Jaki Liebezeit – How Much Are They?
  9. Bill Laswell – Upright Man
  10. Lassigue Bendthaus – You Are In My System (Funky Linear)
  11. Suicide – Rain Of Ruin
  12. Bob Dylan – Ballad Of A Thin Man
  13. John Fahey – Dance Of Death
  14. Roger Bartlett – Fool For A Blonde

Shake’s Ballroom #3

  1. AC/DC – Big Balls
  2. Bullet Boys – Hell Yeah
  3. 1000Mods – Electric Carve
  4. MC5 – Tutti Frutti
  5. The Yardbirds – For Your Love
  6. The Hollies – Long Cool Woman In A Black Dress
  7. Crusaders Of Love – Reckless Minds
  8. Mulberry Sky – Someday
  9. Taming The Shrew – Blue The Night
  10. Raygun Rebels – Ballroom Queen
  11. Dion – The Wanderer
  12. Otis Clay – Baby Jane
  13. The Coasters – Yakety Yak
  14. AC/DC – Love Hungry Man
  15. Münchener Freiheit – Zeig Mir Die Nacht
  16. André Williams – Tricks

Aggrar Niederhof Radio #1

  1. Aggrar Niederhof – Abezeh
  2. Faith No More – Digging The Grave
  3. Ebe Sneezer – Asiatic Flu
  4. Tony Iordache – Geamparale De La Babadag
  5. Primus – Bob
  6. Sam Amidon – Short Life
  7. Spider Murphy Gang – Wer Wird Denn Woana
  8. Pig Destroyer – Cheerleader Corpses
  9. Eric Idle – Penis Song (Not the Noel Coward Song)
  10. John Cage – Excerpt from Organ2/ASLSP (As Slow as Possible)
  11. Punch Brothers – Julep
  12. Koenig Leopold – Jay-Rap
  13. Tim Berne – Huevos
  14. Trio – Turaluraluralu
  15. Melanie – Some Say (I Got Devil)

NieblAIR #5

Personality Crisis

  1. The Rezillos – Top of the Pops
  2. Plastic Bertrand – Ça plane pour moi
  3. Small Faces – What’cha Gonna Do About It
  4. New York Dolls – Personality Crisis
  5. Richard Hell and the Voidoids – Blank Generation
  6. The Quads – There Must Be Thousands
  7. The Pipettes – Your Kisses Are Wasted On Me
  8. Pim – Hey Mickey! (Thai Version)
  9. Spoon – The Underdog
  10. Hard-Fi – Hard to Beat
  11. Amy Winehouse feat. Mark Ronson – Valerie
  12. Black Rebel Motorcycle Club – Spread Your Love
  13. The Fratellis – She’s Not Gone Yet But She’s Leaving
  14. Bikini Kill – Rebel Girl
  15. Modern English – I Melt With You
  16. Patrik Fitzgerald – Safety-Pin Stuck in My Heart
  17. The Stranglers – Peaches

Säm Wagner Präsentiert: #1

Popmusik in der Oberpfalz

  1. Kosmik Milk – Popmusik in der Oberpfalz (unreleased)
  2. The Go-Betweens – German Farmhouse
  3. Jens Schärdel – Na Na (Na Na Na)
  4. Die Zofen – 405 (Du bist so dumm wie ein Stück Brot)
  5. Beige GT – Speed (early version of „Heat“)
  6. Seaside Stars – Guiding Star (Japan only release)
  7. Sonny Jim – Mussette
  8. Telquist – Fun
  9. Missent to Denmark – Catching the Frame (Christian Strobe Remix)
  10. MWK – Stadtamhof

Programm 15.05.2020 und 16.05.2020

GTR #9 – Friday 15.05.2020

18:45 – Ready, steady go!
19:00 – Säm Wagner Präsentiert: #1 „Popmusik in der Oberpfalz“
19:40 – Anruf des Todes mit Udo
20:00 – NieblAIR #5
21:00 – Aggrar Niederhof Radio #1
22:00 – Shake’s Ballroom #3
23:00 – Virtual Injection #2 mit DJ P•A•L
24:00 – Midnight Metal Illness #4 mit Jean-Flo Van Damned

GTR #10 – Saturday 16.05.2020

18:00 – Heim süß Heim mit Paul und Elena
19:00 – The Local Scene #2 mit Daniel Noyman
20:00 – Mike Kalodner: Mike Kalodner #4
21:00 – Holger von und zu Hause #5
22:00 – Brain Damage #6 with Kermit
23:00 – Verschwende deine Jugend #4 mit DJ Steve
24:00 – DJ Bombsiteboy on Air #6 – Dancehall BOOM #2

Brain Damage #5

  1. Little Richard – Long Tall Sally
  2. Stranglers – Sweden
  3. Kraftwerk – Schaufensterpuppen
  4. Amon Düül II – Utopia No.1
  5. Holger Czukay – Invisible Man
  6. Brainstorm – You are What’s Gonna Make it Last
  7. Faust – Just A Second (Starts Like That!)-Picnic On A Frozen River-Deuxieme Tableux
  8. Faust – Giggy Smile
  9. Faust – Läuft…Heisst Das Es Läuft Oder Es Kommt Bald…Läuft
  10. Holger Czukay – Cool in the Pool
  11. Kraftwerk – Der Telefon Anruf
  12. Ashra – Sunrain
  13. Walter Wegmüller – Die Welt
  14. 2 Songs from the Cave with the Fink

H1 #1

  1. Engelbert – Portofino
  2. Dieter Bohlen – Nichts Als Die Wahrheit: Der Musikverlag
  3. Modern Talking – You’re My Heart, You’re My Soul
  4. Marc Seaberg – Looking For Freedom
  5. Bobby McFerrin – Don´t Worry Be Happy
  6. Beastie Boys – Shake Your Rump